Multi-Mode OM4+ Cables

SKU

Length

SKU

Length

LC-LC503V

3'

LC-LC550V

50'

LC-LC506V

6'

LC-LC575V

75'

LC-LC510V

10'

LC-LC5100V

100'

LC-LC515V

15'

LC-LC5150V

150'

LC-LC525V

25'

LC-LC5200V

200'

LC-LC525V

33'

LC-LC MM DUPLEX 50/125 OM4+ LASER OPTIMIZED CABLE
  • Laser Optimized OM4+ LCLC Multi-Mode Duplex Cable 50/125µ

  • Use for transmitting gigabit data signals for telecommunications, such as local area networks or fiber to home applications 

  • Has low insertion loss, low back reflection loss, and isn’t subjected to electromagnetic effects such as cross-talk or external interference

  • Contains two fibers, supporting the flow of data in two directions

  • Made with high quality Corning glass fiber core for durability and lower attenuation

  • Snap-in Lucent Connectors (LC) fit within smaller spaces than SC connectors, and are commonly used for situations with packed connectors or with GBICs 

  • Premium grade ceramic ferrules with polished contacts to ensure optimal performance